SUBMIT NOMINATON
 

View By Year

2016 Selection Committee

Norman Graham-Chairman

Norman Bryant

Harry Jackson

Max Brandon

David Gibson

Melvin Smith

Joyce Wills

View By Name

  • Agustus Wells
  • Al Johnson
  • Al Johnson
  • Al Washington, Sr.
  • Alden “Butch” Carpenter
  • Alfred Washington, Jr.
  • Alphonzo (Butch) Collins
  • Amos Buford
  • Amos Goodlow
  • Andre Rison
  • Andre Weathers
  • Ann Glenn
  • Anthony Hamm
  • Anthony Ricky Baskin
  • Arden Relerford
  • Arnold Brown
  • Arnold Scott, Jr.
  • Art Johnson
  • Arthur Ingram
  • Arthur Thrash
  • Auburn Copeland
  • Audrey Alexis Smith
  • Barry Stevens
  • Bennie McCombs
  • Billy Viverette
  • Booker Moore
  • Brian Carpenter
  • Calvin McQueen
  • Carl Banks
  • Carl R. Word
  • Carlos Benton
  • Charles Cotton
  • Charles Crouther Jr.
  • Charles Eugene Tucker
  • Charles McNeely
  • Charles Teaberry
  • Charlie Thrash
  • Chris Byrd
  • Christopher Pryor
  • Clair W. James
  • Clarence Peaks
  • Clifton Turner
  • Cloteal Coney
  • Cloyce Dickerson Jr.
  • Cloyce Dickerson, Sr.
  • Coquese Washington
  • Coquese Washington Brown
  • Corwin Matthews
  • Courtney Hawkins
  • Courtney Hawkins Jr.
  • Craig Coney
  • Craig Metcalfe
  • Craig Nourse (Posthumous)
  • Craig Tucker
  • Curtis “Too-Tall” Williams
  • Damon L. Garrett
  • Darryl McGhee
  • Daryl Turner
  • Dave Hoskins
  • David Hollingsworth
  • David Munerlyn
  • Denise Allen
  • Dennis Johnson
  • Dennis Wright
  • Deyamporte (Dee) Cavette
  • Diana Frederica Wiley
  • Dianne McGee
  • Donald Alonzo Owens
  • Donald Durrett
  • Donnie McGhee
  • Dorothy and Freddie Nichols
  • Douglas Gibbs
  • Douglas Yancey
  • Dr. Don E. Coleman
  • Dr. J.B. Elzy
  • Dr. James Navarro Wardell
  • Dr. Lee Jones
  • Dr. Rodney Feaster
  • Dwayne Strozier
  • Eddie Watkins
  • Edward Feaster
  • Edward Simmons
  • Edwin Goosby
  • Eli Copeland
  • Ellis Duckett
  • Eric Turner
  • Erica Lynne Burroughs
  • Ernest (Big E) Williams
  • Eugene Marve
  • Eugene McFadden
  • Felix “Toots” Miller
  • Flint Bud Light United States Flag Football Team
  • Flint Yellow Dogs Softball Team 1940
  • Floyd Bates
  • Floyd Bates, Jr.
  • FLOYD FIELDER
  • Floyd Fielder
  • Fred Dent
  • Fred Jackson
  • Fred Toins
  • Fredie Williams
  • Fredrick Lakes
  • Gary Nichols
  • Gene Summers
  • George Dedrick (Posthumously)
  • George Hoey
  • George Washington
  • Glen Rice
  • Gloria Coles
  • Grady Truss
  • Grover Kirkland
  • Hamp Morris
  • Harold Johnson
  • Harry “Bojack” Brian Jackson
  • Henry Clark
  • Herb Odom
  • Herb Washington
  • Herman Carroll
  • Hershel Pritchard, Sr.
  • Houston “Mickey” McKell
  • In Memory of Sylvester Broome
  • J.W. Jackson (Billings)
  • Jackie (Madison) McCreary
  • Jacky King
  • Jacqueline Barnes
  • James “Redhorse” Wesley
  • James Blakley
  • James Edward Hodo
  • James Jackson
  • James Luckado
  • James McCrary
  • James Moore
  • James Parker
  • James R. Johnson
  • Jason Childress
  • Jay Watkins
  • Jean (Polk) Jones
  • Jeff Grayer
  • Jefferson Rumph
  • Jerome “Jappy” Oliver
  • Jesse Thomas
  • Jessie (Great) Lakes, Jr.
  • Jimmy Jones
  • Joe Byrd
  • Joe Byrd, Jr.
  • Joe Lawson
  • Joe Quarles
  • Joel Ragland
  • John Fisher
  • John Gillian
  • John Jenkins
  • John Matthews
  • John Sharp
  • Judy (Tucker) Norman
  • Julie’s Pawn Shop
  • Justus Thigpen
  • Keith Young
  • Ken Brady
  • Kenneth Waters
  • Kevin Whitlow
  • Lamar Gant
  • LaTonya Mechelle White
  • Laurie Byrd
  • Leion Watkins
  • Lena Redmond
  • Leon Burton
  • LeRoy Blassingame
  • Leroy Bolden
  • Leteia Hughley
  • Lincoln Dotson Truss
  • Linnell Jones McKenney
  • Lionel Wells
  • Lonnie Young
  • Lorrie (Thornton) Vick
  • M&S Orange Softball Team
  • Mancine Broome President
  • Manuel Holcom
  • Marcie Flynn
  • Marie (Williams) Finley
  • Marjona (Howard) Kemp
  • Marzzulles Wilson
  • Matt Garrett
  • Maxie Brandon
  • Melford T. Edwards
  • Melvin Summers
  • Michael Blacque
  • Michael Miller
  • Minnie and Henry Harden
  • Monroe Dent
  • Mose Rison, Jr.
  • Moses Lacy
  • Moses Williams
  • Mott College 2003 Basketball Team
  • Norman Bryant
  • Norman Bryant, President
  • Oliver (Twist) Roland
  • Oscar Ingram
  • Owen Jackson
  • Pamela McGee
  • Patrick D. Blakley
  • Patty James Oehmke
  • Paul Stokes
  • Paul Wright
  • Paula McGee
  • Paulette (Backstrom) Wallace
  • Percy McClellan
  • Phillip Gaines
  • R.G. Johnson
  • Reggie L. Barnett
  • Reggie Mitchell
  • Reggie Williams
  • Reginald Gillard
  • Renee Turner-Bailey
  • Reverend A.W. Davis
  • Richard Dicks
  • Rickey Patton
  • Ricky Taylor
  • Robert Pea
  • Robin and Willie Fields
  • Ron Peaks
  • Ron Polk
  • Ronald Watkins
  • Ronnie Byrd
  • Rose Byrd
  • Rose Byrd
  • Roy L. Marble
  • Sakeenah Fatin Hason
  • Sam Carpenter
  • Sam Ragnone’s 1986 M.R.P.A. State Championship Team
  • Samuel Neeley, Jr.
  • Scott Thomas
  • Shelly Sparks
  • Sherridale Morgan
  • Shimmy Gray Miller
  • St. Johns Women’s Softball Team 1940
  • Stacey Thomas
  • Stan Turner
  • Starry Hodge
  • Stella (Williams) Robinson
  • Sylvester Collins
  • Tamika Wingfield
  • Tanya C. Stokes
  • Taraisa Wills Vaughn
  • Taya Hill
  • Terence Greene
  • Terrence (Terry) Edwards
  • Terry Furlow
  • Terry Thames
  • Tiny Laster
  • Tommy L. Hamlett
  • Tony Burton
  • Tonya (Lowe) Carroll
  • Tonya Edwards
  • Tonya Edwards
  • Tracy Michelle Byrd
  • Trent Tucker
  • Ulis Silk
  • Vickayla Shamone Townsend
  • Virgil Windom
  • Warren “Teddy” Dobson
  • Wayman Britt
  • Wayne Thomas
  • Wiley Viverette
  • Willia Earnest Dent
  • William Hamilton II
  • William Wallace
  • William Waters
  • Willie B. Moore
  • Willie Polk, Jr.
  •